!! omg blog !!

music LOL gay politics movies tv
cute fail gossip art fashion candy

!! OMG, it’s Anderson! !!

(Click to enlarge)
Meet my new cat Anderson! He is the most beautiful British Shorthair mix, and is destined for Internet stardom once I figure out how to make a video on my camera.

» share:




    Oh, he’s beautiful! I bet he is a really sweet boy. Congrats!

    Absolutely gorgeous cat. I have a tortoise shell calico or so that’s what the vet that gave him to me said. I know nothing about cats. Vet said she’ll never take kindly to people. How wrong he was. Darn cat follows me everywhere and won’t stray without me in eyesight. Strange. I thought they were supposed to be independentand like Garfield.
    Whatever she’s the greatest.

    With your penchant for Bulldogs and Pugs, I thought you’d get a short hair exotic or at least a Persian…
    But he is very handsome — watch out Rudy! (just kidding)

    pretty kitty. i kiss all kitties. even street cats. i love kitties!

    Must be a gay boy cat. Nothing that beautiful can be straight.

    Frank, he is gorgeous! Is his litter box called Anderson’s Pooper? haha! What do the bulldozer drivers look like? If they’re hot, take shots!
    Take care! Love, GreatDane813 (Scott)

    I’ll bring my cats over one day for a pussy date!

    Did you name him after Anderson Cooper????
    If so, very cute.

    Oh, he’s such a cute kitty!
    Yay for kitties!
    I love them all.

    He is tooooo adorable!!
    Is he named because of his resemblance to Anderson Cooper (cute looking, gray hair…)
    Good luck!

    Oh my god, so adorable.

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _


add a new comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *