!! OMG, how foreign: Punjabi ‘Thriller’ !!


This Indian interpretation of Michael Jackson‘s hit song and music video “Thriller” reminds me how vast cultural differences can be. (Thanks to Angie for the tip!)

» share:

5 Comments on "OMG, how foreign: Punjabi ‘Thriller’"

  1. how nice of selma hayek to help them out on the video. she almost looks pretty in it..lol

  2. Thanks for this. The language is ‘telugu’, a South Indian language. For the record, there is no language called ‘Madrasi’!

  3. HaHa!!
    I was half expecting that his crotch would split open.

  4. You would probably want to watch the following one..
    http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ImoC-ib1Jhc
    Awesome dancing! The guy is Benny Lava in a different video…
    And it is not as shitty as the Indian thriller posted here!

  5. It’s not Punjabi… it’s Madrasi.. Pubjabi is a north indian language and Madrasi is south indian

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.

*