!! omg blog !!

music LOL gay politics movies tv
cute fail gossip art fashion candy

!! OMG, this is the epitome of filth !!

messy-apartment-01.jpg
A building manager discovered this apartment in Houston after repeated attempts to get in touch with the tenant about an unpaid bill. And you thought your apartment was messy…
messy-apartment-02.jpg
Tread deeper into the filth after the jump if you dare.


messy-apartment-03.jpg
messy-apartment-04.jpg
messy-apartment-05.jpg
(Image Source. Thanks to Ed for the tip!)

» share:



 

omg-post-separator.jpg

comments

    “The ACLU? WTF are you going on about? ”
    See, sometimes landlords try to evict filthy tenants who make life worse for other tenants but the landlords can’t because of laws that protect tenants. So, sometimes, not all the time, I feel sorry for landlords because they cannot evict tenants like this. When they try, the ACLU backs up the dirty tenant and people like me get stuck living next door and spend all day dealing with the roaches and rats from the messy tenant.
    Was that really that difficult to understand what I meant?

    Uh, I wonder if they seriously lived like this.

    How could they pay the rent? It is obvious that all of their money went to trips to the fast foods places featured in the photos.

    i can just imagine the smell, especially in the bathroom.

    The ACLU? WTF are you going on about?

    It’s times like this that I feel sorry for landlords. I wouldn’t be surprised if the ACLU sued the landlord for disturbing the tenant who was surely six months behind in the rent.

    if i’m wrong, and this person is not 300 lbs +, then i will eat something from that bathroom floor. who eats that much take-out?!

    Holy Shit… What a pig. At least they kept the ironing board clean. You never wanna show up in wrinkled clothes.

    if i’m wrong, and this person is not 300 lbs +, then i will eat something from that bathroom floor. who eats that much take-out?!

    Free advertising for Whataburger though.

    I have been in this apt..well one very close to it…just add multiple litter boxes growing mold, thankfully no other signs of animals, hopefully ran away. Amazing thing is that these people hold jobs…how does no one smell it on them!

    J.C. hanging off the cross.
    Imagine what lives in those stacks of trash. Eww for everyone involved…

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

 

add a new comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*