!! omg blog !!

music LOL gay politics movies tv
cute fail gossip art fashion candy

!! OMG, here’s why I’m happy: President Obama !!

Apparantly there was talk about outlawing sagging pants in the US. The following quote from Obama is why I’m happy he won the election:

Here’s my attitude: I think passing a law about people wearing sagging pants is a waste of time…We should be focused on creating jobs, improving our schools, getting health care, dealing with the war in Iraq. Any public official who is worrying about sagging pants probably needs to spend some time focusing on real problems out there.

Exactly Mr. President! And there would’ve been a real problem out there if dudes had to cover up more, a real soft boner problem.
Check out LENZISM for more.
(Image Source)

» share:




    While he did make this comment in order to make a point that some elected official was spending too much time on this issue and should put more of his effort into passing laws dealing with more pressing issues. He did however follow the statement up with ‘having said that the brotha’ needs to pull up his pants-come on’ and he and the person in dreads interviewing him both laughed. He was being interviewed on an MTV-liked youth orientated talk show.

    Dale, why does it matter if the saggy pants guy is black?

    damn! that’s an ass.

    Love ya, love cute boys, but I HATE SAGGING PANTS! Sure, they’re great on cute young white guys with amazing bubble butts covered with barely-there tighty whities. But some ugly out of shape black dude with hideous boxers that show off his muffin tops… No one wants to see that. No one. Trust me, the first time you see one of the homies who think they’re cool or tough by doing this, and let’s not get started with the ones that want to show their dicks off… Ugh! No! Keep it in your ugly boxers and pull your pants up and get to the gym, saggy fattie!

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _


add a new comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *