!! omg blog !!

music LOL gay politics movies tv
cute fail gossip art fashion candy

!! OMG, How Provocative: Cruelty Doesn’t Fly !!

What would we do without PETA? If it weren’t for the animal rights organization and their pointlessly provocative tactics, we would never get to see great ads like this one, CRUELTY DOESN’T FLY, in which Pammy Anderson plays a very eccentric TSA employee who forcibly strips animal products from travelers’ bodies before allowing them through her gates.
Watch for a brief glimpse of ass from WORK OUT’S Greg Plitt, toward the end. I don’t know if this is safe for work or not. I’m putting it after the jump just to be on the safe side, but don’t get too excited.

‘Cruelty Doesn’t Fly’—Learn More at PETA.org.

» share:




    Wow, the advert with Pamela was SO great! Witty and sexy all in one! BTW, someone said Nina Hagen was in it? Which one is she? I fondly remember her ‘New York, New York’ song…

    Bmad- Thanks for the clarification!!
    Tom- Bite me… and I mean that in the cattiest of ways!

    Meowzer –
    No, you’re right. PETA isn’t pointless.
    They certainly give the rest of us something solid to laugh at and ridicule. That’s their purpose.
    Nope, definitely not pointless.

    hey meowzer,
    just to clarify– i said pointlessly provocative, not pointless in general! i just tend to have mixed feelings about PETA’s ads. i am glad PETA exists and everything though! revolution doggy-style now!

    I hope you think the ads are pointless (which they’re NOT) and not the organization being pointless. In either case, we need organizations like PETA to speak for animals… the animals can’t speak for themselves. They’re depending on us to break the chain of cruelty.
    Shame on you!

    I FRIKN’ LOVED IT!!!! How Cool to see Nina Hagen in it too.

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _


add a new comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *