!! omg blog !!

music LOL gay politics movies tv
cute fail gossip art fashion candy

!! OMG, They’re Back: The Real Housewives of NYC !!


Yay! The Real Housewives of NYC return to television tomorrow. While you know I will watch just about anything with the word HOUSEWIFE in the title, the Orange County trashbags who’ve been clogging the Bravo airwaves for the last few months have just gotten too scary for me. It’s like a David Lynch reality show, which seems like a great idea but actually that shit has just been giving me nightmares.
I’m so happy and relieved to get back to the simpler pleasures of the New York ladies, who– for all their flaws and weirdnesses– still seem to reside on the planet Earth. In this clip from the new season, resident manners Queen Mrs. The Countess Luann De Lesseps gives Bethenny an etiquette lesson on the subject of who should pay for things. (The poorer one always pays, duh!)
Set your DVR’s!

» share:



 

omg-post-separator.jpg

comments

    “…the New York ladies, who– for all their flaws and weirdnesses– still seem to reside on the planet Earth.”
    Well well well, if that isn’t the most egregious bit of Manhattan Provincialism I’ve ever heard! New York is “Planet Earth”…well guess what so is Orange County! SHAME ON YOU BMAD.

    i’m totally addicted to the housewives from any city, but especially nyc. can’t wait for tonight’s show!

    I recently just started watching the show. It’s great. When is the Real Housewives of Jersey Shore coming on?

    Yay! I love these bitches!

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

 

add a new comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*