!! omg blog !!

music LOL gay politics movies tv
cute fail gossip art fashion candy

!! OMG, How Embarrassing: Man gets arrested trying to barter Snack Kakes for Sexxx !!

honeybuns.jpg
A man was arrested in Asbury Park, NJ last week for offering an undercover cop $10 bucks and a box of TastyKake brand snack cakes in exchange for sex. What a cheapo! He couldn’t at least pony up for some Hostess? Everyone knows TastyKake is trash! (I am not even going to mention Little Debbie because I have way too much class for that.)
(Via The Awl)

» share:



 

omg-post-separator.jpg

comments

    Tastykakes are trash? Comparing them to Little Debbie? Obviously you don’t live in the greater Tri-State area and then some cause you know dissin’ the kakes will get you knocked the f out in these parts!!!

    TastyKakes are a thin slice of heaven, and now that they have the Butterscotch crimpet usb mouse for your computer – it’s like having a tastykake around at all times!

    Well, what kind of tastycakes? peanut butter?

    also…
    a herf=”http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cjIvu7e6Wq8″>Is it worth it?

    LMAO. I don’t even know. $10 and a box of snack cakes? That’s all it takes? How do you move you lips to ask for sex in exchange for $10 and some TastyKakes? WTF.
    I mean, ok, $10 hoes abound, but the snack cakes take the cake. I’m srsly crying here with laughter.

    sound like girlfriend wants to get cut! you don’t want to talk shit on the kakes.

    Who knew the street value of Tastycakes was so high!

    Umm…clearly, you’ve never had Tastykake’s peanut butter kandy cakes. Or the butterscotch krimpets. Or the peanut butter kandy cakes. Okay…I have to go buy them right now, they are so delicious.

    Tastykake is trash?? I don’t think so. That should have been enough ALONE for the sex!

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

 

add a new comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*