!! omg blog !!

music LOL gay politics movies tv
cute fail gossip art fashion candy

!! OMG, There is Crying in Baseball: Grown man cries over missed call !!

I’ll never understand why sports are considered so butch when there’s nothing that gets a grown-ass man blubbering like a baby faster than some baseball shit! Meanwhile, guess how many times in my life I’ve cried on television? That’s right– zero! Because I have no interest in sports! And yet somehow I’m the huge fag?
Well, at least there’s still no crying in fashion.

» share:




    All the emotional crap around baseball makes me gag.

    What am I missing? Since I don’t watch any sports, all I see is an umpire crying. What are the specifics? I just don’t get it.

    This is SOOOO sad! I watched this game and started crying too. How do you make a bad call on a perfect game. It’s soo sad. Armando is so gracious for saying that he forgives the ump, but my god, this guy will have to live with making one of the worst calls in sports history for the rest of his life. That’s tough.

    I wish more gay guys would get into sports…I hate the stereotype “oh I’m gay, so of course I don’t watch sports”

    This is completely understandable. One of the worst calls in the history of baseball.

    Still no crying in fashion? Has someone never watched Project Runway?

    As someone who lives in Detroit, loves the Tigers (I mean have you seen the way Justin Verlander’s ass looks in those pants?), and saw the botched call I can totally understand this.

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _


add a new comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *