!! omg blog !!

music LOL gay politics movies tv
cute fail gossip art fashion candy

!! OMGaga, the Lady gets her Google on for the fans !!


Things to be learned from Gaga‘s interview with Google:
1) Answering 54,000 fans’ video questions is quite the undertaking.
2) Gaga will take one step closer in her quest to be Madonna by co-directing the video for Judas, the next single from Born This Way.
3) She wrote Edge of Glory at the piano while taking shots with her father as the two mourned the death of her grandfather.
4) Gaga likes Amy Winehouse’s hairdo.
(via Popnography)

» share:



 

omg-post-separator.jpg

comments

    yeah, she totally wants to be madonna by co-directing something.
    madonna did everything before lady gaga so lady gaga is basically copying her in every way as evidenced by:
    1) being a woman like madonna
    2) wearing shoes like madonna
    3) having blonde hair like madonna
    gaga’s so unoriginal! like Oh MY GOD BLOG!
    phil, you’re not being edgy 🙁 sorry

    Amy Winehouse? More like Daphne Guinness.

    “2) Gaga will take one step closer in her quest to be Madonna by co-directing the video for Judas, the next single from Born This Way.”
    Oh my god… Are you fucking kidding me? This shit is getting old. Were you even thinking when you wrote this?

    Whoever wrote this needs to get a new day job…or are you 13. Seriously.

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

 

add a new comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*