!! omg blog !!

music LOL gay politics movies tv
cute fail gossip art fashion candy

!! OMG, that didn’t take long: Rihanna and Brit’s ‘S&M’ !!


UGH. I want to like this collaboration remix better than the original S&M but…Britney‘s “na na na” sounds legit like a baby’s voice. No, no wait. ALL of her singing in this song sounds infantile. She might as well have been singing “goo goo gaa gaa” — which might have been ironic and therefore amusing.

» share:



 

omg-post-separator.jpg

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

 

add a new comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*