!! omg blog !!

music LOL gay politics movies tv
cute fail gossip art fashion candy

!! OMG, why did a woman pepper spray 20 people? Black Friday !!

6a00d8341c630a53ef01539388ecd3970b-640wi.jpg
If you thought, even for just a minute, about starting your holiday shopping on Black Friday and decided against it, you made the right choice. Because Black Friday is when the crazies get their kids’ crap, not on a Tuesday during lunch hour like the rest of us. One crazy in LA pepper sprayed about 20 people in a Wal-Mart during a Thursday night pre-sale. Her goal was “to gain preferred access to a variety of locations in the store,” said the Los Angeles Fire Captain. Yeah, I’d rather sleep in, thanks.
(via Gawker)

» share:



 

omg-post-separator.jpg

comments

    Black Friday = Trash buying junk on the day after Thanksgiving. WalMart = Trash buying junk everyday.

    Well, Matt beat me to calling the woman a cunt LOL I hope she was arrested and missed out on everything

    Welcome to Wal-Mart. Although it’s hard to believe even a crazy Wal-Mart cunt would think that would work.

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

 

add a new comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*