!! omg blog !!

music LOL gay politics movies tv
cute fail gossip art fashion candy

!! OMG, get a room already: Blake Shelton on wanting to kiss Adam Levine !!

Blake-Shelton-crop22.jpg

“All I have to say is, it’s true: I have a man crush on Adam. It blows me away people can pick up on that just by watching that on television. I want to kiss him. I want to kiss him so bad. I don’t care if it’s mutual or not. Can you honestly tell me that you don’t have a little bit of a crush on Adam? He’s sexy, is the word I’m using.”

— Country star Blake Shelton confessing his for fellow The Voice judge Adam Levine in an interview with MTV. Should Shelton’s wife, Miranda Lambert, be worried?


 

omg-post-separator.jpg

comments

    So? levine is not gay and i wish i was str8t as eell. of v course shelton is after a straight. all gays are

    I’m sure this has nothing to do with his homophobic tweet.

    I say “YOU GO RIGHT AHEAD!”, Blake Shelton. I think I’d enjoy seeing that very much… 😉

    Come on people, can you blame the guy?? Just like Brad Beckham or Jared Leto, Adam Levine can bring the gay out in almost any straight man with a pulse :-)

    Okay Blake, if Adam won’t let you kiss him…I will!…btw-are you toying with us for some press? Just askin”””

    toddo . . . who the hell is Brad Beckham?

    brad pitt and david beckham of course… come on guy, do I have to spell it out?? they’re both like one name celebrities. poor Jared, he’s not, but he’s still soooo damn sexy!!!

    Well hell to the yeah Blake, all us straight guys wanna get with Levine. I mean why WOULDN’T we!?? And as far as the two of you, I’d love to be a straight guy kicked back watching you and Adam play some tongue hockey with one another — among other things. You sexy country boy you!

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

 

add a new comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*