!! omg blog !!

music LOL gay politics movies tv
cute fail gossip art fashion candy

!! OMG, good news for gay Americans: Four more years of Barack Obama !!

‎”I believe we can keep the promise of our founding — the idea that if you’re willing to work hard, it doesn’t matter who you are or where you come from or what you look like or where you love, it doesn’t matter if you’re black or white or hispanic or Asian or Native American or young or old or rich or poor, able, disabled, gay or straight, you can make it here in America if you’re willing to try.”

— President Barack Obama in his victory speech Tuesday night after defeating Republican Mitt Romney for highest office in the nation




    Hi there !
    Congratulations for 4 more years full of hopes with Obama !!!

    Ugh, I feel like I’m the only young gay libertarian. He had two years with the house and senate and didnt pass it. He had two more years with the presidency and still didnt pass it. He either sees that it is politically unpopular or doesnt are. Also, there are so many more issues (economy?) than JUST gay marriage that he is just making it worse as time goes by. I wish that there were more gay people that cared more about “OMG Obama!! Gay marriage supporter, yeah! Lets all go fuck each other now that Obama said its okay!”

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _


add a new comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *