!! OMG, who’s got $30,000 for bail?: I present to you the hottest grave robber there ever was !!

robber.jpg
I’m not even gonna post the picture of the other guy, because… well, this isn’t about him. This is about 29 year old David Ryan from Kendall County, who was arrested this week at Rosehill Cemetery in Chicago for stealing brass vases from the graves, ya’ll!
David was caught by police at the cemetery with a bunch of tools on his person (!), and he and his friend (who’s not as blessed in the hot department), are both linked to a series of other grave robbings in their county. David also didn’t come easy. He resisted arrest and tried to fight the cops in the cemetery during a lighting storm (I made that last part up).
Congrats David! You’ve won this minute’s award for HOTTEST GRAVE ROBBER OUT THERE! Now, where’s $30,000 when you need it?
[via kenneth & chicagotribune]

» share:

1 Comment on "OMG, who’s got $30,000 for bail?: I present to you the hottest grave robber there ever was"

  1. Haha. Indeed. His neck appears to be thicker than his head. Definite tough bad-boy. To heck with bailing him out. What would I have to give to be his cell mate for one night? lol

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.

*