!! omg blog !!

music LOL gay politics movies tv
cute fail gossip art fashion candy

!! OMG, can I get your name for all eternity, hon!?: Woman served Satanic foam design on lattes at Starbucks, is not pleased !!

cr_560x415-140401123502-1978746_10100905771444064_709993400_n.jpg
The best part of waking up, is Satan in your cup! That’s what a Louisiana woman discovered this week when she was served a pentagram/666 combo foam at the mall Starbucks, which somehow wasn’t her thing! Via the Starbucks facebook page:

“I just purchased two coffees at your Mall of Louisiana location. This is how my coffee was served to me. I unfortunately can’t give the young mans name who served it because I was so appalled that I could not bring myself to look at him. The star is almost okay because it is in your Starbucks logo, the 666, however was quite offensive. I am in no way judging his beliefs or dis-meriting his beautiful artwork, I am however judging his lack of professionalism and respect for others.
I am a teacher in the public school system and if I were to present a child of atheist or pagan believers with a Christian art project I could be sued in a heartbeat. I am of Catholic faith and would love to share in my beliefs daily. Fortunately I have enough common sense to present myself with professionalism and follow an ethics code. Perhaps that could be suggested to that particular location.”

Let’s just say that before that coffee hits my lips in the morning, that the only person that could match my vibe would actually be Satan, so in terms of acknowledging his presence in my mood via my latte, I would give this barista a 10 for creativity. I mean, she took to their Facebook page?! I can just picture what this woman looks like, and so can you, and we’re thinking about the exact same woman right now.

» share:



 

omg-post-separator.jpg

comments

    It’s clear you bitches take your lattes very seriously… Do you think she drank them anyway? Or threw them out in disgust?

    Yeah, I don’t see anything wrong with what she did or said either. She was calm, and even polite. Just because you think it was funny doesn’t mean everyone will or should. What the guy did was unprofessional. She did say anything about him being fired or burning in hell or anything. She just wanted her lattes without commentary.

    She was problary a cunt to the barista, but couldn’t deal with the consequences of being a cunt to the barista. If ya dish, gotta learn how to take, doll!!!

    that’s not a 666. it’s a 999.

    I only WISH my barista was this creative!

    I have to say I see nothing wrong in the way the woman handled this. Her response was calm, well thought out and has valid points. I can’t say the barista showed the same level of thought in his actions.

    …yeah a little weird, woman’s got a point. -Not much wrong with what she did.

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

 

add a new comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*