!! omg blog !!

music LOL gay politics movies tv
cute fail gossip art fashion candy

!! OMG, you got punk’d, Miss! Donald Trump retweets photo of serial killer couple after falling for compliment !!

Everyone knows that douche-bucket Donald Trump has an ego taller than Trump Towers, so big-ups to Twitter user @feckhead for exploiting that shit for a good prank.
Feckhead tweeted Trump this week, asking him to retweet in memory of his dead parents who he said found Trump to be a “big inspiration”. Except there was just one little catch:

“My parents who passed away always said you were big inspiration. Can you pls RT for their memory?” asked Phil Bradbury, who goes by Feckhead on Twitter. Trump fell for the flattery and granted Feckhead’s request, but the photo he retweeted actually showed Fred and Rosemary West, convicted of torturing, raping and killing 10 girls during the mid-’70s.

Screen Shot 2014-09-29 at 1.24.14 PM.pngPoor Trumpy! Not only was Trump‘s tweet was retweeted by THOUSANDS before it was deleted, but it spawned some amazing responses like this one:
Screen Shot 2014-09-29 at 1.27.39 PM.png
Check out the rest after the jump!

Screen Shot 2014-09-29 at 1.27.49 PM.png
Screen Shot 2014-09-29 at 1.27.56 PM.png
Screen Shot 2014-09-29 at 1.28.03 PM.png

[via dangerousminds]

» share:



_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _


add a new comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *