!! omg blog !!

music LOL gay politics movies tv
cute fail gossip art fashion candy

!! OMG, and then there was that time that Mel B from the SPICE GIRLS beat up Shaznay from ALL SAINTS in a bathroom… !!

girlsband

They don’t call her SCARY SPICE for no reason… Spice Girls singer Mel B told the Allegedly with Theo Von & Matthew Cole Weiss podcast this week that she tried to snatch All Saints singer Shaznay Lewis‘ weave like a pterodactyl, and that Shaznay tried to choke a bitch. YAS:

One person Mel might not be making up with however is All Saints member Shaznay Lewis, after the pair apparently got into a physical fight back in their ’90s heyday.

“There was this girl group called All Saints,” she explained. “And I had already beaten up one of them in the bathroom, the black girl Shaznay. She started giving me attitude so I went in the bathroom and tried to rip her weave off.

“And she chokes me and then we kinda got split up – but I won.”

She added: “The funny thing is they just brought out a new record last week. It’s really good!”

I think Mel and Shaznay should use this opportunity to promote the shit out of whatever the hell it is they’re doing these days and cut a THE BOY IS MINE type track together… every gaylene over 30 would be all over that shit!

» OMG, feel free to SHARE:



 

omg-post-separator.jpg

comments

    breaking, bearking, all the same

    The two black girls fighting, thanks fro bearking those stereotypes.

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

 

add a new comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*