!! OMG, LOHAN ISLAND!! Lindsay gives sober and collected interview with none other than WENDY WILLIAMS !!

She actually seems present and ready to work! Yeah, yeah – we’ve all heard that before BUT Is 100th time a charm!? Should we be giving Lohan ANOTHER chance? Check out Lindsay’s full interview with Wendy Williams, where she talks about her new gigs, living in Dubai, her lipstick line, Club Lohan, and yes.. even LOHAN ISLAND! (Will it be like the Island of Doctor Moreau?)

» share:

4 Comments on "OMG, LOHAN ISLAND!! Lindsay gives sober and collected interview with none other than WENDY WILLIAMS"

  1. I was never a big LL fan so whether she “comes back” or not doesn’t matter to me. I’ll say this though: she looks and sounds really good. I think there was a little bit of truth-stretching in there. Maybe a bit nervous but who wouldn’t be? Odd that she would choose WW to do something with but there you go. Speaking of nervous, Wendy seemed a little nervous too. Meh. Didn’t feel like 17 minutes. LOL

  2. Igor, have you forgotten that recently she praised the gay hating Putin. And just last year she said everyone needs to stop criticizing Trump. He’s doing a good job. And she said she soon loved living in Russia in the middle of Putin enforcing the anti gay laws. So I say she’s dead to me.

  3. Time has passed Lie Low by. No comeback, no resurrection. Even Tonya Harding generates more heat.

  4. We’re all rooting for you girl

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.

*