!! omg blog !!

music LOL gay politics movies tv
cute fail gossip art fashion candy

!! OMG, gossip: Chace Crawford butches it up shirtless and wet poolside !!

Screen Shot 2015-05-29 at 9.23.16 AM

Mac4Masc and without a stitch of makeup on! [kenneth]

Joe Manginajello has no problem being a piece of meat [socialite life]

Ricky Martin talks about why he can’t be slutty [queerty]

Elijah from GIRLS reveals the crush that made him realize he was gay [towleroad]

Tom Hardy shuts down some dumb-ass male reporter from Toronto who thinks there were too many women in Fury Road [dlisted]

Here’s a teaser for Scott Eastwood‘s Davidoff Cool Water campaign, not to be confused with Douche water [ohlala]

Linda Evangelista throws some subtle shade at America’s Next Top Model [celebitchy]

Here’s Colton Haynes modelling for what looks like a Sears catalogue [boy culture]

Cardinal Raymond Burke: ‘Marriage vote in Ireland makes them worse than Pagans!’ [joemygod]


omg-post-separator.jpg

!! OMG, Sarah Michelle Gellar, Resse Witherspoon and Selma Blair reunite to catch the ‘Cruel Intentions’ musical together !!

10406584_979143365450711_5384599928767382862_n

Our 90’s nostalgia-meter is going into overdrive! SMG, Reese and Selma all got together and Kiki-ed for Cruel Intentions: The Musical last night!

SO MANY QUESTIONS! I wonder if they did bumps off of a crucifix necklace in the bathroom before going into the show together? Has the production been updated at all? The dialogue in Cruel Intentions was SO BAD. I only realized this recently. As a teenager, I thought it was SOY KEWL! They are so BAD! But it really is cringeworthy when you hear it today. I mean, does Sebastian’s character still says “Email is for geeks and pedophiles.”, cuz that’d be kinda awky…

nl547m

omg-post-separator.jpg

!! “OMG, all the good men are either taken or GAY!” Two male contestants on The Bachelorette fall in LOVE during taping of show !!

1432775808_clint-jj-article

Ok first of all, why are gay men in North America always named like they’re expecting from a paycheque from Sean Cody?

Clint and JJ from this season of The Bachelorette have apparently thrown the Bachelorette a curveball, and got her UGG boots all in a twist by declaring their gay LOVE for EACHOTHER live on the show! SCANDAL! This is going to be to “Bruce Jenner TV event” of the season to educate the remaining rednecks that still watch this shit that gay LOVE still exists, even within their dating circles! They’re gonna really LOVE that!

This season’s lady, Kaitlyn Bristowe, thought she had found a potential match. She gave her first one-on-one rose to Clint Arlis. But her heart was quickly broken when he declared his love for another man… His fellow contestant JJ Lane. Gasp! “It’s absolutely insane,” Arlis, who always thought of himself as straight, said during his on-camera interview before dropping the bomb to Bristowe. “I never thought that I’d meet somebody like that. Falling in love with a man never crossed my mind.”

Arlis then went on to explain that he and Lane had “grown very close to each other in the shower.”
Unfortunately, those scenes were not captured by the camera crew, so we’ll just have to take his word on it.
When Arlis sat down with Bristowe to break the news, he told her he was “100 percent” in love with Lane, adding that she’s “not the right girl for me.”

Uhhh I would say that’s probably the understatement of the century there, Clint! And Clint has a big surprise coming if he thinks that hooking up with someone in the showers equals LOVE — Bless his heart! Just think of how much LOVE Clint is gonna find when he hits Century Day and Night Spa in LA! But seriously, we wish Clint and JJ all the best and I hope we’re invited to their wedding for a threesome!

Check out the trailer for Clint and JJ’s LOVE triangle, where JJ snatches Clint away from Kaitlyn like a pterodactyl, after the jump!

[[ OMG, there’s more: JUMP IN to read the rest ]]

omg-post-separator.jpg

omg-post-separator.jpg

omg-post-separator.jpg

!! OMG, Ellen chats with trans Men’s Health cover model finalist Aydian Dowling !!

6a00d8341c730253ef01bb08352e95970d-800wi

If this happens, it would be a huge step forward. Men’s Health Magazine is holding competition to find their newest cover star, and currently sitting in first place is a man named Aydian Dowling, who just so happens to be trans.

Aydian sat down with Ellen (good on her for attempting to introduce trans-ness to her soccer-mum viewership!) where the two chatted about what it’s like to identify as trans, and why Aydian is a prime candidate for that Men’s Health cover. Hopefully it’ll help to spread even more acceptance! Check it out below.

omg-post-separator.jpg