!! omg blog !!

music LOL gay politics movies tv
cute fail gossip art fashion candy

!! OMG, eh!? Canada is about to get its own ‘Real Housewives Of Toronto’ series !!

BrandiEileen

Grab the maple lip-injections, botox needles and shiraz, cuz a new batch of BATCHES are about to throw wine in eachothers’ faces up in ole Toronto, Canada, eh bud!?

Corus Entertainment says “Real Housewives of Toronto” will be part of its 2016/17 programming lineup.
The show will follow “the city’s wealthiest women, from their extravagant day-to-day escapades in Toronto to grandiose getaways at their exclusive colossal cottages” in Muskoka, Ont., says a statement.

But WHO will they be!? We can’t wait to see the line-up!

» share:


omg-post-separator.jpg

omg-post-separator.jpg

omg-post-separator.jpg

!! OMG, gossip: Jeremy Jordan frees gay cousin trapped in gay conversion camp !!

Screen Shot 2016-06-10 at 12.08.52 AM

Actor Jeremy Jordan manages to free his female cousin from a ‘pray away the gay’ camp after successful online campaign asking for help [towleroad]

Bernie Sanders says he looks forward to working with Hillary to stop Trump [joemygod]

Amber Heard‘s ex comes out in support of her [celebitchy]

Borderline: Obama meets Madge [boy culture]

The SASS of it all! Real O’Neals star Noah Galvin blasts Colton Haynes, others, and is gonna get his mouth washed out with soap if he’s not careful! [socialite life]

…ANNND he retracts and apologizes everything he said [dlisted]

…ANNNNND, well, at least he looks good while stirring shit up! [ohlala]

Olympic Figure skater comes out with a gay kiss (because just BEING a male figure skating isn’t enough of a hint) [queerty]

Which silver swashbuckler is on the cover of your weekly gay rag THIS week? [kenneth]

» share:

omg-post-separator.jpg