!! omg blog !!

music LOL gay politics movies tv
cute fail gossip art fashion candy


!! OMG, the iPad Revealed !!


Yeah, yeah, yeah. Here it is. Do I care? Not really! Do I desperately want one right this minute? YES! The first reader to buy me one of these babies gets a special OMG Surprise. (I’ll also take a new iPod cause I put mine in the washing machine.)
Thanks to reader Jerry for tipping us to the video, of which I assume there are like a thousand by now.

» share:

omg-post-separator.jpg

!! OMG, He’s Fake Naked: John Edwards !!

john-edwards-praying.jpg
News of the John Edwards sex tape has everyone all hot and bothered about the former presidential candidate’s reportedly impressive schlong. Well, I’m sorry to report that I still haven’t gotten my hands on the tape. Someone?! Anyone?! …
Nope, still don’t have it. Sorry guys!
However, gentle reader Beau Kner was nice enough to send me what is almost totally definitely a fake picture of Sen. Edwards all nude and legs akimbo and everything, and in addition to being somewhat LOL, I think it gives us a good idea of what’s in store. Yes, I can pretty much guarantee that it’s not real. But while we wait for the sex-tape to be revealed, why not amuse ourselves with a little wishful thinking?
Oh, whatever— I know you’re all watching the Apple Tablet launch anyway. (Breaking: I guess it’s going to be called the iPad? Grossout! No, don’t put it there!)
The picture is after the jump. Very very NSFW!

[[ OMG, there’s more: JUMP IN to read the rest ]]

» share:

omg-post-separator.jpg

!! OMG, Busted pooping on the street! !!

HELLO, BIG BROTHER— these days you never know where those little Google imps are gonna show up with their sneaky Street View cameras and catch you in a personal moment. Listen, I’m all for technology, but what’s the world coming to when you can’t even poop on the street in private!?
After the jump, see the Google Street view image of a man who (by DCist’s estimation at least) seems to be taking a dump on H street, right in our nation’s beautiful capital! (It’s kinda gross but basically SFW I’d say.)

[[ OMG, there’s more: JUMP IN to read the rest ]]

» share:

omg-post-separator.jpg

!! OMG, They’re Back: The Cast of Jersey Shore !!

jerseyshore.jpg
BREAKING! BREAKING! Forget the Apple Tablet– who could care about that piece of junk when Variety is reporting that the cast of Jersey Shore will indeed be returning in its entirety for Season 2.
The cast had been in hardball negotiations with the slavedrivers at MTV– who wanted to pay them in hairspray and self-tanner– but has reached an agreement.
[Variety]

» share:

omg-post-separator.jpg