!! omg blog !!

music LOL gay politics movies tv
cute fail gossip art fashion candy

!! OMG, gossip: Is gender-bender Marilyn responsible for Gavin Rossdale’s split from wife Gwen Stefani? !!


Knowing those evil gays, PROBABLY! [kenneth]

Keith Richards: The Beatles’ ‘Sgt. Peppers’ album is ‘a mishmash of rubbish’ [celebitchy]

Here’s Ryan Seacrest‘s fashion line in case you wanna look like a straight version of a stuckup twink [boy culture]

Deserving of eachother: Palin really wants to work for Trump [joemygod]

The B-52’sKate Pearson weds longtime partner in Hawaii [towleroad]

Jennifer Aniston and Justin Theroux got married [dlisted]
Jason Morgan is the face (body?) of Giorgio Armani’s Acqua Di Giò Profumo, and we likey [socialite life]

Man gang raped at gunpoint by a half dozen men in Washington [queerty]

Watch the trailer for STONEWALL [ohlala]

» share:


!! OMG, here’s some model piece trying on 100 years of men’s bathing suits !!

Some fashion website puts together these compilations of a model wearing “fashion” through the ages. The clothes are always terrible, but the model’s package is the main highlight – so yay for fashion n stuff! We’re buying! Check it out above — Which hammy impression of an era is your favourite?

» share: