!! omg blog !!

music LOL gay politics movies tv
cute fail gossip art fashion candy

!! OMG, a gentleman and a scholar: Alyssa Edwards is teaching an online course in ‘Beautology, The Science of All Things Glamorous’ !!

And you can enrol today! Hopefully she can teach us how to do that tongue pop too! From Queerty:

Her name is Alyssa Edwards, and she is your first Lessons in Flawless professor.

RuPaul‘s Drag Race All Stars Season 2 contestant Alyssa Edwards and This Free Life are sending you back to school for Alyssa’s all new online course: Beautology, The Science of All Things Glamorous.

Enroll now and learn to be flawless with Alyssa’s four-part course. Plus, after you complete the course, you can enter to win a trip for two to RuPaul’s DragCon 2017 in Los Angeles, CA. (Yes gawd!)

We’ll take four of em! Check out the video above, and get over to This Free Life to sign up!

» share:


!! OMG, gossip: Judge Judy is STILL the highest paid person on televison !!

giphy-5

She’s one rich bitch! — Case closed! [dlisted]

Gay Drag Race judge goes on manic, pro-Trump Twitter rant [queerty]

This one is for the h8ers! Kathy Griffin is still with her 18-years-younger piece after 5 years together, so suck it! [celebitchy]

Leo DiCaprio isn’t here for climate change-deniers [boyculture]

One tough Cookie: EMPIRE‘s Taraji P Henson opens up about being brutally beaten by her first love in new memoir [bossip]

And here’s a bunch of hot ginger ass for you, cuz why the hell not — it’s Thursday! (NSFW) [wicked gay blog]

We’re fully booked! Leaked videos show Mormon leaders discussing the ‘homosexual agenda’ [towleroad]

The mind-boggling consistency of CHANEL [man repeller]

In case you have some free time on your hands: This man makes mini-pancakes for his kitten [ned hardy]

» share:

omg-post-separator.jpg

omg-post-separator.jpg

!! OMG, you make me wanna part 2: Usher keeps it kinda slutty on Instagram, we definitely approve !!

mgid-uma-image-logotv-1

Usher Raymond has been makin pannies drop since the 90’s and he isn’t about to stop now. The singer needs a record sale boost or self confidence boost, or BOTH right now, and we’re about to give it to him! Go buy his record, and check out his smexy new snap after the jump!

[[ OMG, there’s more: JUMP IN to read the rest ]]

» share:

omg-post-separator.jpg

!! OMG, let the Oscar buzz begin: The first trailer for JACKIE featuring Natalie Portman as Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis is here !!

Check out the trailer for Natalie Portman‘s new film JACKIE where she plays Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis – OR you might say she plays Natalie Portman-playing Jessica Lange-playing-Jackie O. That would be more accurate – but REGARDLESS this looks amazing, and just give her all the Oscars now because you know white people are gonna lose their minds for this shit.

» share:

omg-post-separator.jpg