!! omg blog !!

music LOL gay politics movies tv
cute fail gossip art fashion candy

!! OMG, Oops! Steve Harvey crowns the WRONG Miss Universe during show !!

Miss Universe 2015 host Steve Harvey TV announces the wrong winner. He announced Miss Colombia as winner but it should have been Miss Philippines. What a terrible error on live TV for the whole world to see. #MissUniverse

Posted by Team Jamaica on Sunday, December 20, 2015

Awky!!! How embarassing! How hard is it to hit your mark on the sole most important mark of a pageant as big as Miss Universe? Yes, I know they all look the same — but it’s their principles you should be focusing on, Steve!

» share:


omg-post-separator.jpg

!! OMG, Dee from CLUELESS got her ass suspended from being a bigot on FOX NEWS for two weeks !!

Screen Shot 2015-12-07 at 9.59.02 PM

Forget being a virgin who can’t drive! When you are one of the bigoted mouth-pieces of Fox News, you bettah watch yo tongue! Cuz you know there’s one million moms out there watching and buying into your fear mongering, and they don’t wanna hear no CUSSIN!

“Earlier today, Fox contributors Lt. Col. Ralph Peters and Stacey Dash made comments on different programs that were completely inappropriate and unacceptable for our air,”said Bill Shine, senior executive vice president of programming for both networks, in a prepared statement. “Fox Business Network and Fox News Channel do not condone the use of such language, and have suspended both Peters and Dash for two weeks.”

What did the dynamic duo say exactly?

During a December 7 appearance on Fox Business, Fox News strategic analyst Ralph Peters said of President Obama after his Oval Office address last night: “I mean this guy is such a total pussy, it’s stunning.” Host Stuart Varney told Peters he can’t “use language like that on the program,” and Peters replied that he was sorry. While co-hosting Outnumbered, contributor Stacey Dash reacted to Obama’s remarks by stating: “I felt like he could give a shit — excuse me, like he could care less.”

Dee! We’re totally buggin’! Who’s gonna lend diversity to an otherwise whitewashed panel of hillbillies while you’re gone!? Who else (besides Elizabeth Hasselbeck) is gonna wear Elizabeth Hasselbeck‘s hair the way you do lately!?

» share:

omg-post-separator.jpg

omg-post-separator.jpg

!! OMG, quote of the day: Here’s Will Smith’s reason why he turned down Jamie Foxx’s role in DJANGO UNCHAINED !!

django26f-1-web

Here’s a quote from Will Smith (who turned down Neo in The Matrix to be in the flop Wild Wild West) on why he turned down Jamie Foxx’s role as Django in Quentin Tarantino’s film.

“It was about the creative direction of the story. To me, it’s as perfect a story as you could ever want: a guy that learns how to kill to retrieve his wife that has been taken as a slave. That idea is perfect. And it was just that Quentin and I couldn’t see [eye to eye].”

Apparently Smith spoke with Tarantino for hours, but they couldn’t agree on how the story should be told. Smith thought it should’ve been a love story instead of a revenge story. Uh but — we’re talking about a Tarantino film here, not Hallmark, hon!

» share:

omg-post-separator.jpg