!! omg blog !!

music LOL gay politics movies tv
cute fail gossip art fashion candy


!! OMG, they’re doing their own thing: The Kelly Family !!


Watch the Kelly Family (if you don’t know them, you can thank us for this introduction) perform their hit song “Ain’t Gonna Pee-Pee My Bed Tonight” for a huge audience in a giant auditorium somewhere in Europe. Yes, everyone in the band is sporting a long braid. The women are wearing skirts. (Thanks Bennett!)

» share:

omg-post-separator.jpg

omg-post-separator.jpg

!! OMG, now you can lick a gay wizard !!

gay-wizards.jpg
At least one gay wizard will now be flying around the world on the face of a British postage stamp. The Royal Mail released a series of stamps featuring the nation’s prized magical figures — including Aslan from The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe and Merlin from Arthurian legend — but my favorite is Albus Dumbledore from Harry Potter. What can I say, I have a soft spot for a kindly gay wizards (originally, I wanted to combine the two words, but that left me with gizards…so yeah, no).
(via Popnography)

» share:

omg-post-separator.jpg

omg-post-separator.jpg