!! omg blog !!

music LOL gay politics movies tv
cute fail gossip art fashion candy

!! OMG, how spicy: Stevie Nicks Fajita Roundup !!

Lucy “Xena” Lawless portrays Stevie Nicks in one of her post-Fleetwood Mac endeavours as the proprietor of a Tex-Mex restaurant in Sedona, AZ.
“Well here you go again, you say, you want burritos. I hope that you can keep ’em down. It’s only a flour tortilla that wraps around your meat and, have you any beans you’d like to sell?”
I don’t know what sketch comedy show this is from, but it is genius.

» share:




    Hey one of my favorite SNL sketches ever! I’ve had it on my myspace for about a year now… yay lucy lawless!


    Haha, wow, I have this on tape, actually. It was from October 1998. I’m a big Xena fan, so I just had to record this one. The Stevie sketch is the best!

    Hey, maybe 8 people can all reply saying it’s an SNL sketch!
    Thanks for posting this, it’s fucking awesome.


    You ended day with a huge laugh. I love Stevie Nicks, but I can picture the poor wench pushing those burritos.

    LOL, I love her!

    it’s from Saturday Night Live several years ago and it’s still

    It’s from SNL from years ago and I actually had been loking for it FOREVER and found it again finally a couple of weeks ago. Genius! As a great booke end to it I suggest searching YouTube for a recent SNL commercial parody for another mexican resturaunt called TACO TOWN. Also hilarious

    It’s from SNL, and it is hilarious! 😀
    I thought YouTube had gotten rid of it along with everything else from SNL, but apparently it’s back 😀

    “and then I saw my reflection in a big pile of nachos, until a landslide brought it down!”
    Thanks Frank! I’ve found my new life motto!

    I’m pretty sure it’s from an old episode of SNL.

    The skit is from an episode of NBC’s ‘Saturday Night Live’ years ago. I actually watched that episode. Stevie is always good for tragedy that keeps kicking.

    It was on SNL a long time ago when she hosted. She was a really good host and this was just one of the great sketches.

    ok, i posted the exact same clip this morning… way before i headed over to your blog! considering how obscure this is, it’s a very strange coincidence, don’t you think?? it’s from saturday night live, by the way. that’s jimmy fallon playing the piano.

    its snl

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _


add a new comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *