!! omg blog !!

music LOL gay politics movies tv
cute fail gossip art fashion candy

!! OMG, how cruel: Teabagging !!


This is an oldie but goodie that somehow I never posted. Watch a distraught mom explain the details of “teabagging” in reference to what happened to her son at camp.
(Thanks to Brian for the tip!)

» share:



 

omg-post-separator.jpg

comments

    So, here’s the deal. I am gay, I have worked at camps the last 7 summers, never, ever, have I heard of or seen anything as weird as this shit!
    From staff or campers!!!

    This is a perfect example of what you get from surrounding such stupidity as a severe prank with OH SO MUCH WEIGHTY MEANING. I am just guessing that his “friends” were aware of his tendency to run to his mommy with every little affront and they might have been trying to include him in the guy-games or let him show his colors by reacting the exact way he did. As far as I know teabaggin’ or marking all over the drunk-passed out guy or sticking his fingers in warm water so he pisses his pants ever made anybody GAAYY ((!!)) So now his “friends”, idiots though they may be (believe me STR8 boys are usually idiots), are absolutely certain he is a weeny and have the proof. If this is all it takes to “ruin” his life, what will he do when he gets out in the real world which will deal him incidents that will make this one look like a paid vacation. You can shelter a kid too much as she says herself “by working her ass off all her life to keep her kid safe…” Well congrats there mommy; you now have a very safe and utterly defenseless boy there. GOOD FOR YOU!

    well, thats crazy. no body deserves anything like that to happen to them. very sad. no matter how hot he is. his life is changed. like, serious. i wouldnt trust anyone after either. how sad. i feel for him. even tho i think he’s hot & would love to… well thats beside the point. he is hot. hmmmmmm, ok, i dont know what else to say now.

    Her reaction, as well as her son’s, is a bit over the top.
    Note that she says they “tried” to insert the banana, not that they actually did.
    I agree that sexual violence is wrong and should be punished, but I think that this kid is copping out and using the incident as a way to get out of doing schoolwork, etc.
    If he has been that traumatized, he needs professional counseling. I hope he gets it, and that his mom does too.

    That’s sick. The fuckers who did that deserve to go to prison and have the same thing done to them!!
    Sexual assault IS NOT the same thing as sex. It is violence. And it is NOT the victim’s fault. If ever there were guys who deserve a date with Lorena Bobbitt, the bullies who tortured that kid are them!! No wonder kids bring guns to school to blow away the bullies.
    The bullies DESERVE it!! Apparantly it is the only language they understand and ONLY THEN do people pay attention to the problem of bullying going too far.

    OMG; I’d teabag him!

    What a pussy! Telling his mommy about the teabagging & the bananna!
    BFD! He got teabagged…so what, get over it kid!

    it’s one of many pranks that boys do to each other when drunk or having fun.

    I’m jealous! I never got teabagged at camp.

    When I was at a YMCA-run camp, there were 14 kids and 2 college-age counselors in our cabib; at night the single room was pitch black, and the campers were terrorized every night. Toothpaste and Ben Gay were rubbed onto the sleeping kids’ genitals; some nights we would be called, one by one, to come to a counselor’s bed to “rub his back”…strangely enough his back was magically transformed into a large hot growth located in his groin. We had to walk to the showers [about 65 yards] dressed only in towels; the counselors would leap out from the surrounding trees & bushes, yank our towels off, and leave us naked and embarrassed on the busy path. Other “hijinks” ensued. Not one of the 14 boys from my hometown told his parents about any of these activities. I don’t think anyone was truly traumatized; I know that some of the group actually enjoyed the forced “back rubs”….and would have welcomed an episode of teabagging! These days all of us would have ended up in court, resulting in a nice dollar settlement from both the YMCA and the counselors.

    OMG Sexual assault is SO funny, yeah right, way to stoop to a new low.

    Oh, poor baby. Boo Hoo. Some poor straight boy had someone’s genitals rubbed on his face. He’ll get some sympathy from me when he’s jumped and has the crap beat out of him by a bunch of straights.
    Damn… now I’m hungry for tea and bananas.

    All the gay men watching are probably thinking the same as me “that’s not so bad”.

    actually…it sounds kind of fun to me.

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

 

add a new comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*