!! omg blog !!

music LOL gay politics movies tv
cute fail gossip art fashion candy

!! OMG, They’re All Dressed Up: Halloween Pets !!

petcostume1.jpg
It’s almost Halloween and you know what that means! Time to make sure your dogs and catties have their costumes together! Remember: if all else fails, a cat in any kind of hat is guaranteed to be totally LOL. Chef hats, Indian headdresses, pith helmets, berets– they all work! However, if you’re the type who has to get all elaborate and everything check out a few of the fully decked-out dogs and cats after the jump for inspiration.
(From the Huffington Post)


petcostume2.jpg
petcostume3.jpg
petcostume4.jpg
petcostume5.jpg
petcostume6.jpg

» share:



 

omg-post-separator.jpg

comments

    @fazz…WHY BE A HATER??? My dog is to me what your child (if you have one) is to you…I choose to dress her up for Halloween – why be so nasty & tell me “Screw You” it’s my choice, if you choose not to have fun with your animal (HOPE you don’t have one, mean as you are!) SO BE IT!!!
    Whew, I feel better now! 🙂

    DAMN that’s the best animal costume pic I’ve ever seen – SOOOOO friggin cute!

    Why do people feel the need to dress up they’re pets, and put clothes on them?
    They already have both a costume and clothes, it’s called fur. God they are already animals.
    i think it’s ridiculous, and for those who disagree well screw u. 😛

    FINALLY a post in the Cute category! It’s been almost three weeks! More please…
    The three-headed hell hound costume is especially adorable; though I don’t know how those Puggies can stand wearing those huge flowers.

    Holy shit. I haven’t laughed that hard at a post in a little while. Those are hysterical.

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

 

add a new comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*