!! omg blog !!

music LOL gay politics movies tv
cute fail gossip art fashion candy

!! OMG, he loves white women !!

mystery-racist-portrait.jpg
What heartthrob singer opened up to Playboy magazine with this doozy of a quote about why he doesn’t date black women:

“My dick is sort of like a white supremacist. I’ve got a Benetton heart and a David Duke cock. I’m going to start dating separately from my dick.”

Name that douchebag, and then check your answer here.

» share:



 

omg-post-separator.jpg

comments

    Okay his words weren’t the best, but come on, if the man doesn’t like black kitty…he doesn’t like black kitty. I’m all for everyone getting along but saying that it is WRONG because you won’t date another race is retarded (ya, I know, not PC). Hell, fortunately for me I like ALLL MEN. 😉 peace

    PC or not, John never ceases to amaze the world with his -more stupid than the last- comments. He used to be funny as hell, and I used to like him, but shit John, grow up a little.

    Noooo!!! Not John!!! There are so many things wrong with this statement. I’m going to resolve that this came from a place of ignorance rather than malice and leave it at that. (SMH)

    I think in this time of political correctness it’s refreshing to see an artist who says what he thinks, not what his PR people want to hear.

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

 

add a new comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*