!! omg blog !!

music LOL gay politics movies tv
cute fail gossip art fashion candy

!! OMG, you need to know: The baker with the booty !!

img_1067.jpg
Meet Michael Martin, a Brooklyn-based comic and baker who writes and posts photos about his life — some of which show the hottie-mc-bakes-a-lot in nothing but(t) an apron. Mmhmm. Better still, Michael is a songwriter (sometimes for a band called Thin Skin Jonny) of tunes that make you laugh, make you cry, and make you hum along. Get to know Mike (one wonders if some people call him Mike) on his blog, Piefolk, and follow the jump to see a slice of his pietastic pics.


101217_evb_michaelmartin0749-copy.jpg
101217_evb_michaelmartin0114-copy.jpg
img_0752.jpg
img_0800.jpg
img_0860.jpg
img_1176.jpg
img_1991.jpg

» share:



 

omg-post-separator.jpg

comments

    F%$&@$ Hipster! = waste of time
    That’s All! (in the voice of Miranda Priestly)

    He’s completely adorkable — I’d hit it again and again.

    HE IS SOOOO GROSS……ON ALL LEVELS…

    I dunno Apoch003, his face might look much better with better glasses and a better haircut. Plus, check out the size of that stick. 🙂

    OMG!!! You butterfaced me!

    ATTENTION HE NEEDS ATTENTION! snore.

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

 

add a new comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*