!! omg blog !!

music LOL gay politics movies tv
cute fail gossip art fashion candy

!! OMG, here’s the full list of Winners (and Losers) from last night’s OSCARS !!

Birdman.jpg
Check out a full list of all of last night’s Oscar winners and losers after the jump! Who do you think was robbed?


Best Picture
“Birdman” (winner)
“Boyhood”
“Selma”
“The Theory of Everything”
“The Imitation Game”
“The Grand Budapest Hotel”
“American Sniper”
“Whiplash”
Actress in a Leading Role
Julianne Moore, “Still Alice” (winner)
Felicity Jones, “The Theory of Everything”
Rosamund Pike, “Gone Girl”
Reese Witherspoon, “Wild”
Marion Cotillard, “Two Days One Night”
Actor in a Leading Role
Michael Keaton, “Birdman”
Eddie Redmayne, “The Theory of Everything” (winner)
Benedict Cumberbatch, “The Imitation Game”
Steve Carell, “Foxcatcher”
Bradley Cooper, “American Sniper”
Directing
Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu, “Birdman” (winner)
Richard Linklater, “Boyhood”
Wes Anderson, “The Grand Budapest Hotel”
Morten Tyldum, “The Imitation Game”
Bennett Miller, “Foxcatcher”
Writing – Adapted Screenplay
Graham Moore, “The Imitation Game” (winner)
Damien Chazelle, “Whiplash”
Anthony McCarten, “The Theory of Everything”
Jason Hall, “American Sniper”
Paul Thomas Anderson, “Inherent Vice”
Writing – Original Screenplay
Richard Linklater, “Boyhood”
Alejandro González Iñárritu, Nicolás Giacobone, Alexander Dinelaris and Armando Bo, “Birdman” (winner)
Wes Anderson and Hugo Guinness, “The Grand Budapest Hotel”
Dan Gilroy, “Nightcrawler”
E. Max Frye and Dan Futterman, “Foxcatcher”
Music – Original Score
Hans Zimmer, “Interstellar”
Alexandre Desplat, “The Imitation Game”
Johann Johannsson, “The Theory of Everything”
Alexandre Desplat, “The Grand Budapest Hotel” (winner)
Gary Yershon, “Mr Turner”
Music – Original Song
“Glory” by Common and John Legend, “Selma” (winner)
“Lost Stars” by Gregg Alexander, Danielle Brisebois, Nick Lashley and Nick Southwood, “Begin Again”
“Everything Is Awesome” by Shawn Patterson, “The LEGO Movie”
“I’m Not Gonna Miss You,” by Glen Campbell, “Glenn Campbell: I’ll Be Me”
“Grateful,” “Beyond the lights”
Documentary Feature
“Citizenfour” (winner)
“Last Days in Vietnam”
“Virunga”
“The Salt of the Earth”
“Finding Vivian Maier”
Film Editing
Sandra Adair, “Boyhood”
Tom Cross, “Whiplash” (winner)
William Goldenberg, “The Imitation Game”
Joel Cox and Gary Roach, “American Sniper”
Barney Pilling, “The Grand Budapest Hotel”
Cinematography
Emmanuel Lubezki, “Birdman” (winner)
Roger Deakins, “Unbroken”
Robert D. Yeoman, “The Grand Budapest Hotel”
Dick Pope, “Mr. Turner”
Lukasz Zal and Ryszard Lynzewski, “Ida”
Production Design
“Into the Woods”
“The Grand Budapest Hotel” (winner)
“Interstellar”
“The Imitation Game”
“Mr. Turner”
Animated Feature Film
“Big Hero 6” (winner)
“How to Train Your Dragon 2”
“The Boxtrolls”
“The Tale of the Princess Kaguya”
“Song of the Sea”
Short Film – Animated
“Feast” (winner)
“The Bigger Picture”
“A Single Life”
“The Dam Keeper”
“Me and My Moulton”
Visual Effects
“Interstellar” (winner)
“Dawn of the Planet of the Apes”
“Guardians of the Galaxy”
“Captain America: Winter Soldier”
“X-Men: Days of Future Past”
Actress in a Supporting Role
Patricia Arquette, “Boyhood” (winner)
Emma Stone, “Birdman”
Keira Knightley, “The Imitation Game”
Meryl Streep, “Into the Woods”
Laura Dern, “Wild”
Actor in a Supporting Role
J.K. Simmons, “Whiplash” (winner)
Edward Norton, “Birdman”
Ethan Hawke, “Boyhood”
Mark Ruffalo, “Foxcatcher”
Robert Duvall, “The Judge”
Costume Design
Colleen Atwood, “Into the Woods”
Anna B. Sheppard, “Maleficent”
Milena Canonero, “The Grand Budapest Hotel” (winner)
Jacqueline Durran, “Mr. Turner”
Mark Bridges, “Inherent Vice”
Makeup and Hairstyling
“Foxcatcher”
“The Grand Budapest Hotel” (winner)
“Guardians of the Galaxy”
Foreign Language Film
“Ida” (winner)
“Leviathan”
“Tangerines”
“Wild Tales”
“Timbuktu”
Short Film – Live Action
“Boogaloo and Graham”
“Aya”
“Butterlamp”
“Parvenah”
“The Phone Call” (winner)
Documentary Short Subject
“Crisis Hotline: Veterans Press 1” (winner)
“Joanna”
“Our Curse”
“White Earth”
“The Reaper”
Sound Mixing
Mark Weingarten, “Interstellar”
Thomas Curley, “Whiplash” (winner)
“Unbroken”
“American Sniper”
“Birdman”
Sound Editing
“Interstellar”
“Unbroken”
“The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies”
“American Sniper” (winner)
“Birdman”

» share:



 

omg-post-separator.jpg

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

 

add a new comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*